Estimated Value: $410,711 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Trinity Ln, Wylie, TX 75098 and is currently estimated at $431,678, approximately $205 per square foot. 2012 Trinity Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including George W Bush Elementary School, Frank Mcmillan Junior High School, and Davis Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Dove Jerry and Dove Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $435,059 | $105,000 | $332,135 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $395,508 | $105,000 | $323,117 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $359,553 | $105,000 | $328,859 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $326,866 | $85,000 | $302,556 |
| 2021 | $6,992 | $298,630 | $65,000 | $233,630 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $270,137 | $65,000 | $205,137 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $269,934 | $65,000 | $204,934 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $266,328 | $55,000 | $211,328 |
| 2017 | $6,675 | $251,804 | $55,000 | $196,804 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $225,316 | $40,000 | $185,316 |
| 2015 | $669 | $211,541 | $40,000 | $171,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map