NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2009 Trinity Ln Wylie, TX 75098

Estimated Value: $415,353 - $461,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,113 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,901 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • George W Bush Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of May 2022

Multiple Offers....offer deadline Sunday 5-1-22 at 6:00pm. Great one story floor plan with open concept kitchen with island, living and breakfast nook. 4 bedrooms with master separate from the other 3. One of the bedrooms was used as an office and has $6,000 worth of built in book shelves. The back patio was extended 12 feet from the original giving a 15.5 x 18 patio. 2 blocks from neighborhood playground and pond with fountain and walking trail. Minutes from public boat ramp.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Berry

RE/MAX Four Corners License #0593866 Listed on: 04/27/2022

RE/MAX Four Corners

Last Buyer's Agent

Carie Gallegos

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS License #0664035

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Large Grassy Backyard

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1047900A00501
  • $6,867 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management fees
  • Guardian Association, Phone Number (972) 458-2200
  • Wylie Lakes Ph 2A Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2113.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Water Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annual
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Guardian Association
  • HOA Management Company: 972-458-2200

Schools

  • School District: Wylie ISD
  • Intermediate School: Davis
  • Junior High School: Mcmillan

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2010
  • Parcel Number: R1047900A00501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8755.5600

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 6867
  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: George W Bush
  • High School Name: Wylie East

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2022
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Shanks Rhonda M
Bought by
Burlison Clayton Lee and Burlison Kaitlyn Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Terry Berry
RE/MAX Four Corners
Buyer's Agent
Carie Gallegos
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
List Price
$370,000
Current Estimated Value
$435,338

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,515
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Shanks Rhonda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,589
Interest Rate
3.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burlison Clayton Lee $405,000
Previous Owner Shanks Rhonda M $224,589
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $370,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,648 $430,730 $105,000 $325,730
2024 $7,027 $422,130 $105,000 $317,130
2023 $7,027 $427,729 $105,000 $322,729
2022 $7,043 $321,049 $85,000 $296,888
2021 $6,867 $291,863 $65,000 $226,863
2020 $6,612 $266,270 $65,000 $201,270
2019 $7,099 $270,145 $65,000 $205,145
2018 $7,178 $266,523 $55,000 $211,523
2017 $6,786 $251,967 $55,000 $196,967
2016 $5,448 $196,071 $40,000 $156,071
2015 $669 $24,000 $24,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20043083

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10479-00A-0050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.