Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Rose
Kuzma Success Realty
(307) 287-3264
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000
Walking distance to downtown festivities and cute as can be. 2 bedroom, 1 bath starter home. Fenced front and back yard. Kitchen, dining, living room, office/extra room & attic space. Lots of possibilities with this 1916 City of Cheyenne home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valverde Luis Cabrera | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Olivia | -- | First American Title | |
| Power Ryan B | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Horton Gary F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valverde Luis Cabrera | $271,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Olivia | $143,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Power Ryan B | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Kenneth J | $82,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +81.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $19,821 | $2,049 | $17,772 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $26,102 | $2,732 | $23,370 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $25,204 | $2,732 | $22,472 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $21,395 | $2,732 | $18,663 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $19,656 | $2,732 | $16,924 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $17,864 | $2,732 | $15,132 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $16,967 | $2,732 | $14,235 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $16,619 | $2,310 | $14,309 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $15,083 | $2,310 | $12,773 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $14,256 | $2,256 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $970 | $13,428 | $2,256 | $11,172 |
| 2014 | $969 | $13,324 | $2,256 | $11,068 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Rose
Kuzma Success Realty
(307) 287-3264
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Livermont
#1 Properties
(307) 631-0922
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Wood
#1 Properties
(307) 631-8055
6 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87169
APN: 1-1001-0261-0001-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.