2012 Waunona Way Madison, WI 53713
Waunona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,161,780
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,349
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Waunona Way, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $1,013,695, approximately $189 per square foot. 2012 Waunona Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Shirley S Abrahamson Survivors Trust
Bought by
Abrahamson Daniel N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Shirley A Abrahamson Survivors Trust
Bought by
Abrahamson Daniel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Abrahamson Shirley S
Bought by
Shirley S Abrahamson Survivors Trust and Seymour Abrahamson And Shirley S Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Abrahamson Seymour
Bought by
Abrahamson Seymour and Abrahamson Shirley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamson Daniel N | -- | Godfrey Kahn Sc | |
| Abrahamson Daniel N | -- | Godfrey & Kahn Sc | |
| Shirley S Abrahamson Survivors Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Abrahamson Seymour | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,507 | $728,900 | $661,500 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $28,565 | $811,500 | $661,500 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $487,700 | $487,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,550 | $406,400 | $406,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $353,400 | $353,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,482 | $656,700 | $353,400 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $13,809 | $625,400 | $336,600 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $13,818 | $625,400 | $336,600 | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $14,373 | $625,400 | $336,600 | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $14,762 | $625,400 | $336,600 | $288,800 |
| 2015 | $14,217 | $595,600 | $320,600 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $14,220 | $595,600 | $320,600 | $275,000 |
| 2013 | $13,544 | $595,600 | $320,600 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map