2012 Young Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Young Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $930,028, approximately $609 per square foot. 2012 Young Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Linebaugh Joneen Andrea
Bought by
Scaccia Stephanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Joneen Linebaugh
Bought by
Linebaugh Joneen Andrea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaccia Stephanie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Linebaugh Joneen Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Linebaugh Joneen Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $89,397 | $23,245 | $66,152 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $87,645 | $22,790 | $64,855 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $85,927 | $22,343 | $63,584 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $84,243 | $21,905 | $62,338 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $82,592 | $21,476 | $61,116 |
| 2020 | $894 | $81,747 | $21,256 | $60,491 |
| 2019 | $870 | $80,145 | $20,840 | $59,305 |
| 2018 | $852 | $78,575 | $20,432 | $58,143 |
| 2017 | $834 | $77,035 | $20,032 | $57,003 |
| 2016 | $825 | $75,526 | $19,640 | $55,886 |
| 2015 | $810 | $74,394 | $19,346 | $55,048 |
| 2014 | $798 | $72,939 | $18,968 | $53,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map