S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Chau
Southwest Realty Group
(832) 646-9718
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
All brick exterior, new roof was completed in December 2025. Great school district and convenient to shopping and I 10 Freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southwest Realty Group License #0409805 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial License #0781359
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | All City Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,286 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $218,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Rent | $1,450 | +11.5% | -- |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | Rented | $1,300 | -5.5% | -- |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Rent | $1,375 | +1.9% | -- |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Rented | $1,350 | +3.8% | -- |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $200,741 | $46,620 | $154,121 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $211,080 | $46,620 | $164,460 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $219,689 | $46,620 | $173,069 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $188,533 | $35,548 | $152,985 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $158,078 | $35,548 | $122,530 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $145,301 | $26,224 | $119,077 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $143,359 | $26,224 | $117,135 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $121,000 | $22,436 | $98,564 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $126,642 | $22,436 | $104,206 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $115,926 | $22,436 | $93,490 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $100,066 | $22,436 | $77,630 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $88,788 | $22,436 | $66,352 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Chau
Southwest Realty Group
(832) 646-9718
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carolina Rodriguez
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
(713) 398-8355
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nancy Damian Balbuena
SHE Real Estate & Construction LLC
(713) 518-7870
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Knowles
Real Broker, LLC
(832) 654-7376
10 in this area
52 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Diep Tran
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 77855512
APN: 1146670120033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.