$1,250,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

20123 Padrino Ave Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated payment $7,220/month

Total Views 4,749
6 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,822 Sq Ft
$443 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Lawn
  • Double Door Entry
  • John A. Rowland High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Move-in Ready Walnut Home Top-Rated Rowland Heights School District. Welcome to this elegant tri-level home located in one of Walnut's most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 2,822 designed living space on a 6,887 sq. ft. lot, this home blends comfort, functionalities, and style. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the versatile layout is perfect for mutigenerational living, home offices, or guest accommodations. Recent upgrades include new flooring, staircase, fresh interior paint, updated toilets, ceiling fans, and plumbing improvements, making this home truly move-in ready. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and a large built-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the family and dining area with a cozy fireplace creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, the true highlight of the home. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, this inviting outdoor space features elegant pavers, a built-in BBQ with generous counter space, and multiple areas to gather and unwind. Enjoy mature fruit trees including pomegranate, peach, loquat and lemon, along with lush aloe plants- creating a serene, resort-style setting right in your own backyard. This home truly has it all.

Listing Agent

Norma Zazueta

Norma Della Zazueta Brokerage Phone: 626-825-6676 License #00948456 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,889 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LCRPD50001

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,822 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Tax Tract Number 31550
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8762024018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,889 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Zoning: LCRPD50001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8762024018
  • Year Built: 1978
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2822.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceramic Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: In Living Room, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 442.95
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Linen Closet/Storage, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Barbecue, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Lot 6500-9999, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: 6887
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6889.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1581

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6889.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Tract Number: 31550

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,632 $518,253 $228,234 $290,019
2024 $6,632 $508,092 $223,759 $284,333
2023 $6,412 $498,130 $219,372 $278,758
2022 $6,270 $488,364 $215,071 $273,293
2021 $6,156 $478,789 $210,854 $267,935
2019 $5,969 $464,589 $204,600 $259,989
2018 $5,729 $455,481 $200,589 $254,892
2016 $5,492 $437,796 $192,800 $244,996
2015 $5,402 $431,220 $189,904 $241,316
2014 $5,391 $422,774 $186,185 $236,589
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.8% $443 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $1,299,999 -- $461 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $330,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Gift Deed -- --
Corporate Deed $230,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $85,342 Lawyers Title Company
Trustee Deed $85,342 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $211,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: TR26076635

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8762-024-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.