20124 Hillford Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20124 Hillford Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $855,405, approximately $497 per square foot. 20124 Hillford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Richard L and Hunter Sandra L
Bought by
Hunter Richard Louis and Hunter Sandra Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Richard Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $82,312 | $18,847 | $63,465 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $80,699 | $18,478 | $62,221 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $79,117 | $18,116 | $61,001 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $77,566 | $17,761 | $59,805 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $76,046 | $17,413 | $58,633 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $73,793 | $16,898 | $56,895 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $72,347 | $16,567 | $55,780 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $69,540 | $15,925 | $53,615 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $68,496 | $15,686 | $52,810 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $67,155 | $15,379 | $51,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map