20124 Superior St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20124 Superior St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $970,422, approximately $519 per square foot. 20124 Superior St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest Lawrence Middle School, Superior Street Elementary School, and Our Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2025
Sold by
Toledo Henry E and Toledo Perri L
Bought by
Henry And Perri Toledo Living Trust and Toledo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Rabensteine Arthur S and The Arthur S Rabensteine Livin
Bought by
Toledo Henry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry And Perri Toledo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toledo Henry E | $150,000 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toledo Henry E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $321,822 | $157,710 | $164,112 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $315,513 | $154,618 | $160,895 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $309,328 | $151,587 | $157,741 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $303,264 | $148,615 | $154,649 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $297,318 | $145,701 | $151,617 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $288,502 | $141,381 | $147,121 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $282,846 | $138,609 | $144,237 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $271,865 | $133,228 | $138,637 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $267,782 | $131,227 | $136,555 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $262,538 | $128,657 | $133,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map