20125 Hcl Jackson Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $301,150 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20125 Hcl Jackson, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $347,538, approximately $223 per square foot. 20125 Hcl Jackson is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Patrick R and Morgan Audrey G
Bought by
Morgan Patrick R and Morgan Audrey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Dionisi Michael
Bought by
Morgan Audrey G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Patrick R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Audrey G | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,659 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,420 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,562 | $73,200 | $28,800 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map