20149 Hcl Jackson Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20149 Hcl Jackson, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $339,518, approximately $212 per square foot. 20149 Hcl Jackson is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Rankin Shawn
Bought by
Nielsen Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Butcher James H and Butcher Kelly A
Bought by
Rankin Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Copeland John and Copeland Emily
Bought by
Butcher James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Bleier William Scott and Hernandez Luz Amparo Jaimes
Bought by
Copeland John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Song Usa Llc
Bought by
Bleier William Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Lori | $340,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Rankin Shawn M | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butcher James H | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland John | $146,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Bleier William Scott | $127,500 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Song Usa Llc | -- | Michigan Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rankin Shawn M | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,000 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,470 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,365 | $78,700 | $25,400 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map