20127 W 95th Ave Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,426 - $986,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,854
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20127 W 95th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $933,107, approximately $192 per square foot. 20127 W 95th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
King David Joseph and King Robyn Chenoa
Bought by
Bignell John Lewis and Carey Jennifer Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Kearns Justin M and Kearns Lindsay A
Bought by
King David Joseph and King Robyn Chenoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Kearns Justin M and Kearns Lindsay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,720
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bignell John Lewis | $655,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| King David Joseph | $624,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Kearns Justin M | $568,400 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bignell John Lewis | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King David Joseph | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearns Justin M | $449,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,052 | $57,307 | $11,072 | $46,235 |
| 2024 | $9,955 | $53,267 | $10,419 | $42,848 |
| 2023 | $9,955 | $53,267 | $10,419 | $42,848 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $40,447 | $7,415 | $33,032 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $41,611 | $7,628 | $33,983 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $40,543 | $9,749 | $30,794 |
| 2019 | $7,019 | $40,543 | $9,749 | $30,794 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $39,694 | $10,955 | $28,739 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $39,694 | $10,955 | $28,739 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $29,755 | $11,418 | $18,337 |
| 2015 | $372 | $15,976 | $15,976 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $2,172 | $2,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map