20128 Fallen Leaf Dr Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20128 Fallen Leaf Dr, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $590,903, approximately $311 per square foot. 20128 Fallen Leaf Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Ochoa Margarito and Birrueta Rosa
Bought by
Birrueta Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$132,667
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Antonio Ramirez and Macias Rafael Z
Bought by
Macias Rafael Z and Torres Guadalupe Gurrola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$132,667
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$458,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Antonio Ramirez and Birrueta Rosa L
Bought by
Garcia Antonio Ramirez and Macias Rafael Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Garcia Antonio and Birrueta Rosa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2008
Sold by
Jimenez Juan Pablo
Bought by
Citibank Na and The Mlmi Trust Series 2006-He5
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Newton Michael and Newton Parveen B
Bought by
Jimenez Juan Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Skinner Todd W and Ehlers Skinner Diane M
Bought by
Strait Bob C and Strait Betty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Strait Bob C and Strait Betty J
Bought by
Newton Michael and Newton Parveen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Ehlers Skinner Diane M
Bought by
Skinner Todd W and Ehlers Skinner Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Skinner Todd
Bought by
Ehlers Skinner Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,136
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
The Country Place
Bought by
Ehlers Skinner Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,136
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birrueta Rosa | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Macias Rafael Z | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Garcia Antonio Ramirez | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Garcia Antonio Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Antonio | $180,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Citibank Na | $154,445 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Juan Pablo | $377,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Strait Bob C | -- | -- | |
| Newton Michael | $225,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Skinner Todd W | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ehlers Skinner Diane M | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Ehlers Skinner Diane M | $123,500 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Rafael Z | $167,887 | |
| Closed | Garcia Antonio | $177,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Juan Pablo | $301,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Michael | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlers Skinner Diane M | $123,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $264,134 | $85,045 | $179,089 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $253,880 | $81,744 | $172,136 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $248,903 | $80,142 | $168,761 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $244,023 | $78,571 | $165,452 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $241,522 | $77,766 | $163,756 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $236,788 | $76,242 | $160,546 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $232,147 | $74,749 | $157,398 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $227,596 | $73,284 | $154,312 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $223,135 | $71,848 | $151,287 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $193,328 | $62,742 | $130,586 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $189,083 | $63,027 | $126,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map