2013 11th Ave International Falls, MN 56649
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 11th Ave, International Falls, MN 56649 and is currently estimated at $152,674, approximately $198 per square foot. 2013 11th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Falls Elementary School, Falls Secondary School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Conat Leslie A and Gjavenis Toni
Bought by
Long Jeremy R and Ernst Caitlin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,700
Outstanding Balance
$43,067
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jeremy R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Jeremy R | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $128,600 | $20,100 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $118,800 | $20,100 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $118,800 | $20,100 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $107,500 | $24,100 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $76,300 | $12,100 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $898 | $76,700 | $12,100 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $674 | $52,100 | $12,000 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $590 | $60,900 | $12,000 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $918 | $60,900 | $12,000 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $932 | $60,900 | $12,000 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $13,200 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,900 | $12,000 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map