2013 1st St Nelson, NE 68961
Estimated Value: $52,550 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 1st St, Nelson, NE 68961 and is currently estimated at $72,888, approximately $73 per square foot. 2013 1st St is a home located in Nuckolls County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $11,250 | $95 | $11,155 |
| 2024 | $87 | $11,250 | $95 | $11,155 |
| 2023 | $115 | $11,255 | $100 | $11,155 |
| 2022 | $124 | $11,255 | $100 | $11,155 |
| 2021 | $124 | $11,255 | $100 | $11,155 |
| 2020 | $126 | $11,255 | $100 | $11,155 |
| 2019 | $128 | $11,710 | $100 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $122 | $11,710 | $100 | $11,610 |
| 2017 | $113 | $11,710 | $100 | $11,610 |
| 2016 | $99 | $11,710 | $100 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $31 | $11,710 | $100 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $31 | $11,710 | $100 | $11,610 |
| 2011 | $162 | $10,325 | $100 | $10,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map