Seller's Agent in 2021
Sidney Rokusek
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
(402) 879-1869
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $44,832 - $95,000
Looking to downsize or for a great starter home? The possibilities are endless with this one. Featuring three bedrooms, one bathroom, a dining and living space, you can make yourself comfortable! This home has a large out-building along with a couple extra storage sheds across the 6 lots.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Omaha License #20180978 Listed on: 08/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbance Paul | -- | Hodge John | |
| Urbance Paul | -- | Hodge John |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $30,000 | -25.0% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $33,085 | $5,130 | $27,955 |
| 2024 | $27 | $29,185 | $1,305 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $435 | $29,185 | $1,305 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $301 | $19,070 | $1,305 | $17,765 |
| 2021 | $273 | $17,195 | $1,305 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $274 | $17,195 | $1,305 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $271 | $17,195 | $1,305 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $241 | $15,780 | $1,305 | $14,475 |
| 2017 | $229 | $15,780 | $1,305 | $14,475 |
| 2016 | $210 | $15,780 | $1,305 | $14,475 |
| 2015 | $223 | $15,780 | $1,305 | $14,475 |
| 2014 | $223 | $15,780 | $1,305 | $14,475 |
| 2011 | $281 | $13,730 | $220 | $13,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sidney Rokusek
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
(402) 879-1869
176 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22120095
APN: 0001736.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.