2013 3rd St N Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 3rd St N, Sartell, MN 56377 and is currently estimated at $355,258, approximately $156 per square foot. 2013 3rd St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Sartell Middle School, and Sartell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Hendrickson Marilyn Marilyn
Bought by
Krugman Kenneth Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,272
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$107,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Tam V and Pham Llen T
Bought by
Hendrickson Carman and Hendrickson Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Sigler Timothy P and Kandels Kristi L
Bought by
Nguyen Tam V and Pham Lien T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Kremers Dale
Bought by
Sigler Timothy Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Lumber One Avon Inc
Bought by
Kremers Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krugman Kenneth Kenneth | $275,000 | -- | |
| Hendrickson Carman | $284,000 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tam V | $231,851 | -- | |
| Sigler Timothy Etal | $172,000 | -- | |
| Kremers Dale | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krugman Kenneth Kenneth | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Krugman Kenneth Kenneth | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $345,000 | $55,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $319,700 | $55,000 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $316,400 | $55,000 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $251,600 | $50,000 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $251,600 | $50,000 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $231,700 | $50,000 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $225,900 | $50,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $205,300 | $50,000 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $187,900 | $50,000 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map