Seller's Agent in 2019
Danielle Davis
First Summit Realty
(303) 815-8633
5 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $895,000
New paired home by McStain. Covered front porch welcomes guests to open floor plan with MAIN FLOOR MASTER. Kitchen & dining room lead to covered patio. Upper level has 2 large bedrooms, plus loft and extra storage. Full unfinished basement (can be finished), plus completely landscaped and fenced. Don't miss this opportunity to live in the established neighborhood of Indian Peaks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Summit Realty License #100001895 Listed on: 07/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Sheryl | $570,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batchelor Sheryl | $427,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $570,000 | -8.8% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $52,875 | $13,844 | $39,031 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $52,875 | $13,844 | $39,031 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $49,895 | $15,370 | $38,210 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $45,432 | $11,509 | $33,923 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $46,739 | $11,840 | $34,899 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $39,712 | $10,225 | $29,487 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $39,712 | $10,225 | $29,487 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $14,306 | $11,520 | $2,786 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Danielle Davis
First Summit Realty
(303) 815-8633
5 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE855720
APN: 1465334-48-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.