2013 Constitution Ct San Leandro, CA 94579
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,348,841
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Constitution Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $1,284,460, approximately $455 per square foot. 2013 Constitution Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Robles Ed R and Robles Amanda Genoveva
Bought by
Robles Ed R and Robles Amada Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Dover Investments Corporation
Bought by
Robles Edward R and Robles Amada G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,729
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,172,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Ed R | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Edward R | $429,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Edward R | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $651,864 | $197,797 | $461,067 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $638,948 | $193,920 | $452,028 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $633,284 | $190,118 | $443,166 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $613,869 | $186,391 | $434,478 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $601,698 | $182,737 | $425,961 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $602,460 | $180,864 | $421,596 |
| 2019 | $7,642 | $590,649 | $177,318 | $413,331 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $579,070 | $173,842 | $405,228 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $567,718 | $170,434 | $397,284 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $556,589 | $167,093 | $389,496 |
| 2015 | $6,592 | $548,230 | $164,584 | $383,646 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $537,491 | $161,360 | $376,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map