Seller's Agent in 2020
John Dawson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 960-7878
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $614,000
Great single family home located within walking distance to many East Austin hot spots, Boggy Creek Greenbelt and just minutes from downtown. This charming home features 1 bedroom 1 bath with on-site parking plus a dedicated office or flex space to suit your needs. Bright living area with wood floors flows into an eat-in kitchen with SS appliances containing a gas range, built-in microwave, ample storage and washer/dryer connections. Enjoy outdoor living under a large covered front porch overlooking lush landscaping, or plenty of space in a fully fenced-in large backyard with garden beds, storage shed and alley access. Great property and location with potential to upgrade.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Jennifer D | -- | Atc | |
| Resendiz Arturo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryman Jennifer D | $49,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $673 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Rent | $1,195 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Rented | $1,245 | +4.2% | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Rent | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,996 | $488,457 | $344,531 | $143,926 |
| 2023 | $9,759 | $539,407 | $337,500 | $201,907 |
| 2022 | $10,038 | $508,278 | $337,500 | $170,778 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $330,468 | $225,000 | $105,468 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $326,922 | $225,000 | $101,922 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $280,450 | $225,000 | $55,450 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $262,518 | $180,000 | $82,518 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $186,877 | $90,000 | $96,877 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $208,587 | $120,000 | $88,587 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $190,210 | $120,000 | $70,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Dawson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 960-7878
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Douglass
Open House Austin Group LLC
(281) 787-5040
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Greg Stahl
TexCen Realty
(512) 587-5090
17 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.