2013 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $2,124,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,275,667, approximately $466 per square foot. 2013 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
King Chan
Bought by
King Chan Living Trust and Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Chan Living Trust | -- | Judicial Title Insurance Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,874 | $86,400 | $12,900 | $73,500 |
| 2025 | $7,441 | $73,500 | $12,900 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $74,640 | $12,900 | $61,740 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $90,840 | $12,900 | $77,940 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $74,340 | $12,900 | $61,440 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $81,540 | $12,900 | $68,640 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $63,660 | $12,900 | $50,760 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $32,246 | $8,444 | $23,802 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $7,053 | $25,193 |
| 2016 | $6,058 | $31,856 | $7,053 | $24,803 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $30,057 | $9,747 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $28,365 | $9,955 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map