2013 E Cayuga Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,426 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 E Cayuga Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $450,107, approximately $350 per square foot. 2013 E Cayuga Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $36,000 | $9,760 | $26,240 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $30,001 | $8,366 | $21,635 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $30,001 | $8,366 | $21,635 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $30,001 | $8,366 | $21,635 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $24,923 | $5,344 | $19,579 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $24,923 | $5,344 | $19,579 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $27,785 | $5,344 | $22,441 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $24,061 | $4,647 | $19,414 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $24,061 | $4,647 | $19,414 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $24,061 | $4,647 | $19,414 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $22,878 | $3,950 | $18,928 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $22,878 | $3,950 | $18,928 |
| 2013 | $3,341 | $22,878 | $3,950 | $18,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map