2013 E Wilson Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $203,467 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 E Wilson Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $229,617, approximately $178 per square foot. 2013 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Sutton Laurie G
Bought by
Charles Michael R and Charles Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,387
Outstanding Balance
$47,715
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Michael R | $68,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Michael R | $69,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History