2013 Firestone Rd Jacksonville, FL 32210
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Firestone Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $226,706, approximately $158 per square foot. 2013 Firestone Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Astor Fla Llc
Bought by
Joan Of Arc Fl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Howard Henrietta
Bought by
Astor Fla Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Howard Henrietta
Bought by
Astor Fla Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Of Arc Fl Llc | $23,823 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Astor Fla Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Astor Fla Llc | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,426 | $170,457 | $40,920 | $129,537 |
| 2025 | $3,046 | $157,722 | $39,060 | $118,662 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $158,646 | $39,060 | $119,586 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $167,518 | $48,360 | $119,158 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $149,470 | $24,180 | $125,290 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $125,328 | $24,180 | $101,148 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $117,816 | $20,460 | $97,356 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $111,063 | $18,600 | $92,463 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $108,744 | $18,600 | $90,144 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $97,139 | $13,020 | $84,119 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $96,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $87,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $82,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map