$320,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
Last list price

2013 Heatherbrook Dr Grapevine, TX 76051

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
4,530 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Cannon Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of April 2026

This quaint property is nestled right in the heart of the very desired community of Grapevine, TX. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property is within walking distance to the historic Downtown Grapevine Main Street which is full of incredible retail shops and amazing restaurants! DFW airport is just minutes away. It's an incredible home for someone who values peace and quiet, along with prime location! The HOA handles all front yard maintenance (except for trees), as well as exterior paint periodically. Buyer's agent to verify all info.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cale Ham

TMP Realty, LLC License #0702809 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah Ruhl

Keller Williams Realty DPR License #0708948

Keller Williams Realty DPR

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 4,530 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brookeside Townhome HOA
  • Brookside Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00313726

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,127

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

4,530 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Svyatoslav & Sydney Romanov
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TBYP01
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:00313726
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1196.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Brookeside Townhome HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cannon
  • High School: Grapevine
  • Junior High Dist: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.104
  • Parcel Number: 00313726
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4530.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 2
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5127.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Grapevine

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$320,000
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
List Price
$310,000
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Miranda Jay M
Bought by
Barnhart Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Stephen P and Anderson Jan Lynn
Bought by
Miranda Jay M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $89,300 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $320,000 +3.2% $268 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $310,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $311,331 $30,000 $281,331
2024 $1,501 $311,331 $30,000 $281,331
2023 $4,811 $286,985 $30,000 $256,985
2022 $3,618 $182,630 $25,000 $157,630
2021 $3,588 $165,000 $25,000 $140,000
2020 $2,908 $165,000 $25,000 $140,000
2019 $2,741 $174,138 $12,500 $161,638
2018 $650 $109,275 $12,500 $96,775
2017 $2,297 $128,786 $12,500 $116,286
2016 $2,089 $132,122 $12,500 $119,622
2015 $1,631 $82,100 $12,500 $69,600
2014 $1,631 $82,100 $12,500 $69,600

MLS Number: 21196228

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00313726

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.