2013 Hillock Place Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Hillock Place, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $555,057, approximately $241 per square foot. 2013 Hillock Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Alwood William Austin and Mckee Susan Adams
Bought by
Murphy Robert G and Murphy Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,105
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Mather Richard C and Mather Mollie
Bought by
Alwood Ii William Austin and Mckee Susan Adams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Ben David Llc
Bought by
Mather Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Ben David Llc
Bought by
G Crabtree Homebuilding
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Robert G | $339,500 | Attorney | |
| Alwood Ii William Austin | $319,000 | None Available | |
| Mather Richard C | $273,000 | -- | |
| G Crabtree Homebuilding | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Robert G | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alwood Ii William Austin | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mather Richard C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $529,724 | $111,250 | $418,474 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $367,604 | $40,050 | $327,554 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $367,604 | $40,050 | $327,554 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $367,604 | $40,050 | $327,554 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $367,604 | $40,050 | $327,554 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $367,604 | $40,050 | $327,554 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $367,604 | $40,050 | $327,554 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $342,233 | $35,600 | $306,633 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $342,233 | $35,600 | $306,633 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $333,554 | $35,600 | $297,954 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $248,897 | $57,010 | $191,887 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $248,897 | $57,010 | $191,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map