2014 Hillock Place Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Hillock Place, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $652,479, approximately $187 per square foot. 2014 Hillock Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Finck Justin T and Finck Nancy J
Bought by
Houghton Nathan and Houghton Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Parrish Louis G
Bought by
Finck Justin T and Finck Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Nathan | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Finck Justin T | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finck Justin T | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $641,191 | $130,600 | $510,591 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $425,645 | $46,552 | $379,093 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $374,288 | $46,552 | $327,736 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $374,288 | $46,552 | $327,736 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $374,288 | $46,552 | $327,736 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $374,288 | $46,552 | $327,736 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $375,953 | $48,217 | $327,736 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $331,714 | $45,720 | $285,994 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $331,714 | $45,720 | $285,994 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $331,714 | $45,720 | $285,994 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $327,168 | $39,706 | $287,462 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $363,024 | $39,706 | $323,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map