2013 Holborn Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $180,798 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Holborn Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $203,200, approximately $201 per square foot. 2013 Holborn Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Brazelton Julia Ann and Brazelton Leroy William
Bought by
Crystal Fall Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,612
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Brazelton Leroy W
Bought by
Brazelton Leroy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1965
Sold by
Howe Howard H
Bought by
Brazelton Leroy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Fall Properties Llc | $132,000 | First American Title | |
| Brazelton Leroy W | -- | -- | |
| Brazelton Leroy W | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crystal Fall Properties Llc | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Crystal Fall Properties Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $154,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $130,100 | $38,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $127,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $125,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $123,300 | $38,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map