Estimated Value: $723,000 - $813,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Raven St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $763,819, approximately $307 per square foot. 2013 Raven St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Timothy and Jackson Pamela M
Bought by
Jackson Living Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Jackson Timothy and Jackson Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Timothy | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Timothy | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $375,155 | $87,814 | $287,341 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $367,800 | $86,093 | $281,707 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $360,589 | $84,405 | $276,184 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $353,519 | $82,750 | $270,769 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $346,588 | $81,128 | $265,460 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $343,036 | $80,297 | $262,739 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $336,311 | $78,723 | $257,588 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $329,718 | $77,180 | $252,538 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $323,254 | $75,667 | $247,587 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $316,916 | $74,183 | $242,733 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $306,043 | $71,638 | $234,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map