2013 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $904,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $790,908, approximately $433 per square foot. 2013 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Scheller Beverly K
Bought by
Scheller Beverly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Collins Kenneth Dean and Collins Kenneth D
Bought by
Scheller Beverly K and Beverly K Scheller Revocable Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,599
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$745,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheller Beverly K | -- | None Available | |
| Scheller Beverly K | -- | None Available | |
| Scheller Beverly K | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Scheller Beverly K | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheller Beverly K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,572 | $535,000 | $325,800 | $209,200 |
| 2025 | $4,414 | $524,500 | $325,800 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $514,000 | $320,800 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $485,000 | $327,800 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $411,000 | $234,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $338,000 | $195,600 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $321,000 | $190,600 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $291,000 | $199,200 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $264,000 | $181,100 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $255,000 | $172,400 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $246,000 | $164,400 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $3,146 | $225,000 | $164,400 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map