2013 SE 3rd Dr Homestead, FL 33033
Keys Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,237 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 SE 3rd Dr, Homestead, FL 33033 and is currently estimated at $310,559, approximately $239 per square foot. 2013 SE 3rd Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Homestead Middle School, Homestead Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Banco Popular North America
Bought by
Sb Homestead Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Santa Barbara Townhomes
Bought by
Banco Popular North America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sb Homestead Llc | $6,400,000 | -- | |
| Banco Popular North America | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $226,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $206,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $187,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |