2013 Sycamore Dr Redding, CA 96001
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Sycamore Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $257,503, approximately $211 per square foot. 2013 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Bryant Jeffrey D
Bought by
Cashin Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Bryant Margaret
Bought by
Bryant Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Tatom Lon M and Tatom Deena C
Bought by
Skinner Steven L and Skinner Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Lora E and Higgins Mary D
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashin Sandra K | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Thomas E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skinner Steven L | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Va | $90,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skinner Steven L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $73,035 | $13,378 | $59,657 |
| 2024 | $702 | $71,604 | $13,116 | $58,488 |
| 2023 | $702 | $70,201 | $12,859 | $57,342 |
| 2022 | $688 | $68,825 | $12,607 | $56,218 |
| 2021 | $682 | $67,476 | $12,360 | $55,116 |
| 2020 | $690 | $66,785 | $12,234 | $54,551 |
| 2019 | $654 | $65,477 | $11,995 | $53,482 |
| 2018 | $658 | $64,194 | $11,760 | $52,434 |
| 2017 | $652 | $62,936 | $11,530 | $51,406 |
| 2016 | $707 | $61,703 | $11,304 | $50,399 |
| 2015 | $621 | $60,777 | $11,135 | $49,642 |
| 2014 | $616 | $59,587 | $10,917 | $48,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map