2013 Wallace St Clovis, NM 88101
Mauldin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,239 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Wallace St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $131,560. 2013 Wallace St is a home with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Ted Olmos
Bought by
Anaya Russell G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Olmos Ted
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Russell G | $44,000 | -- | |
| Olmos Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $25,301 | $2,217 | $23,084 |
| 2024 | $639 | $23,317 | $2,217 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $584 | $22,703 | $2,217 | $20,486 |
| 2022 | $557 | $22,107 | $2,217 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $507 | $21,528 | $2,217 | $19,311 |
| 2020 | $497 | $20,978 | $2,217 | $18,761 |
| 2019 | $337 | $14,259 | $1,628 | $12,631 |
| 2018 | $325 | $13,845 | $1,581 | $12,264 |
| 2017 | $300 | $13,442 | $1,535 | $11,907 |
| 2016 | $300 | $13,052 | $1,491 | $11,561 |
| 2015 | $289 | $12,673 | $1,448 | $11,225 |
| 2014 | $279 | $12,305 | $1,406 | $10,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map