2013 Walton Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Old Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,855 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 Walton Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $501,464, approximately $277 per square foot. 2013 Walton Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Pankratz Robert and Pankratz Karen M
Bought by
Pankratz Robert and Pankratz Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Coolbroth Larry D and Coolbroth Rebecca J
Bought by
Pankratz Robert and Pankratz Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,309
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankratz Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Pankratz Robert | $333,000 | Law Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pankratz Robert | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $152,193 | $67,824 | $84,369 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $138,900 | $61,900 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $126,270 | $56,270 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $7,496 | $121,490 | $54,140 | $67,350 |
| 2020 | $7,336 | $119,310 | $53,170 | $66,140 |
| 2019 | $7,119 | $114,150 | $50,870 | $63,280 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $108,720 | $48,450 | $60,270 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $105,060 | $46,820 | $58,240 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $101,260 | $45,130 | $56,130 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $95,360 | $42,500 | $52,860 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $89,120 | $39,720 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | $6,095 | $89,340 | $39,820 | $49,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map