Estimated Value: $258,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20130 Beechview Ln, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $272,333, approximately $113 per square foot. 20130 Beechview Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Trino Ximena Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,924
Outstanding Balance
$23,463
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$248,870
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trino Ximena Y | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trino Ximena Y | $75,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $257,859 | $47,124 | $210,735 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $297,039 | $47,124 | $249,915 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $300,462 | $47,124 | $253,338 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $236,569 | $35,933 | $200,636 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $201,254 | $35,933 | $165,321 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $182,103 | $26,508 | $155,595 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $165,502 | $26,508 | $138,994 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $165,830 | $20,617 | $145,213 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $165,830 | $20,617 | $145,213 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $154,687 | $20,617 | $134,070 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $154,687 | $20,617 | $134,070 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $122,778 | $20,617 | $102,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map