20130 E Walnut Dr S Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20130 E Walnut Dr S, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $858,939, approximately $712 per square foot. 20130 E Walnut Dr S is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Clark R and Mitchell Carol
Bought by
Mitchell Clark R and Mitchell Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Clark R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $116,737 | $26,444 | $90,293 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $114,449 | $25,926 | $88,523 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $112,206 | $25,418 | $86,788 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $110,007 | $24,920 | $85,087 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $107,851 | $24,432 | $83,419 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $104,654 | $23,708 | $80,946 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $102,603 | $23,244 | $79,359 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $98,621 | $22,343 | $76,278 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $97,141 | $22,008 | $75,133 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $95,239 | $21,577 | $73,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map