201309 E 25th Ave Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201309 E 25th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $520,592, approximately $193 per square foot. 201309 E 25th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Horse Heaven Hills Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Schmidt Kenneth A
Bought by
Murray Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Patricia A | $163,315 | Benton Franklin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $529,790 | $115,000 | $414,790 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $529,790 | $115,000 | $414,790 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $502,150 | $115,000 | $387,150 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $391,650 | $115,000 | $276,650 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $190,080 | $80,000 | $110,080 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $145,860 | $40,000 | $105,860 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $145,860 | $40,000 | $105,860 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $133,210 | $40,000 | $93,210 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $124,770 | $40,000 | $84,770 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $124,770 | $40,000 | $84,770 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $191,510 | $39,500 | $152,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,510 | $39,500 | $152,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,510 | $39,500 | $152,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map