20132 Itasca St Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20132 Itasca St, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $959,559, approximately $458 per square foot. 20132 Itasca St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest Lawrence Middle School, Superior Street Elementary School, and Our Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Clark Kendall
Bought by
Clark Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,991
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Rojas Ruben R and Gomez Miguel A
Bought by
Clark Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Miguel A
Bought by
Rojas Ruben R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Marvin and Weiss Lorri Schuster
Bought by
Gomez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Matthew | $475,000 | Southland Title | |
| Rojas Ruben R | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Miguel | $605,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Matthew | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Matthew | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Miguel | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Miguel | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,736 | $623,906 | $436,869 | $187,037 |
| 2024 | $7,736 | $611,673 | $428,303 | $183,370 |
| 2023 | $7,590 | $599,680 | $419,905 | $179,775 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $587,922 | $411,672 | $176,250 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $576,395 | $403,600 | $172,795 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $559,301 | $391,630 | $167,671 |
| 2018 | $6,851 | $548,335 | $383,951 | $164,384 |
| 2016 | $6,539 | $527,044 | $369,043 | $158,001 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $519,128 | $363,500 | $155,628 |
| 2014 | $6,472 | $508,960 | $356,380 | $152,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map