20135 E Fair Ln Centennial, CO 80016
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20135 E Fair Ln, Centennial, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $847,331, approximately $256 per square foot. 20135 E Fair Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Bridges Richard E and Bridges Bridgette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,459
Outstanding Balance
$432,837
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$414,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Richard E | $578,972 | Land Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Richard E | $525,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |