$198,500
PENDING

20136 Pasada Dr Monroeville, IN 46773

Estimated payment $1,197/month

Total Views 586
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio

About This Home

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED!!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH HOME, LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILING, PATIO DOORS ACCESS THE BACKYARD WITH A COUNTRY SETTING SURROUNDED BY OPEN FIELDS, NICE KITCHEN WITH PLENTY OF CABINETS & SOME APPLIANCES INCLUDED, CERAMIC FLOOR TILE, UTILITY ROOM WITH WASHER / DRYER INCLUDED, MASTER BEDROOM SEPARATE, ATTACHED 2 CAR HEATED GARAGE, WORK BENCH & CABINETS INCLUDED, PULL DOWN ATTIC STAIRS FOR ADDITIONAL STORAGE & ACCESS, GAS FA & CENTRAL AC, OVERSIZED UTILITY SHED INCLUDED, NICE YARD ON A QUIET STREET, FEATURE COMMON AREA'S SIDEWALKS TO FISHING POND.

Listing Agent

Tony Beer

Beer Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 260-223-0349 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,509

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75' x 135'
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-20-18-331-002.000-056
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,509

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: VILLA NOVA ESTATES SEC 11 LOT 39
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-20-18-331-002.000-056
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Attic Storage, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Patio Open, Split Br Floor Plan, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Garage-Heated, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1275
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1275
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1275
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x20
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Hvac: Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 6

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 150
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Common Amenities: Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 75' X 135'
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10019
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.23

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1509

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $177,000 $30,300 $146,700
2024 $1,196 $172,500 $30,300 $142,200
2022 $1,213 $139,300 $17,400 $121,900
2021 $1,260 $130,400 $17,400 $113,000
2020 $1,253 $128,300 $17,400 $110,900
2019 $1,176 $120,000 $17,400 $102,600
2018 $1,208 $120,300 $17,400 $102,900
2017 $1,028 $105,100 $17,400 $87,700
2016 $966 $102,500 $17,400 $85,100
2014 $836 $98,000 $17,400 $80,600
2013 $856 $99,800 $17,400 $82,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $198,500 +109.2% $156 / Sq Ft
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Sold $94,900 -5.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2012 02/25/12 For Sale $99,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,836 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,035 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202613451

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-20-18-331-002.000-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.