2014 145th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 145th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $795,070, approximately $257 per square foot. 2014 145th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Equity South Llc
Bought by
Harlow Brian K and Harlow Leanetta W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,197
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Mill Creek Vii Investors Llc
Bought by
Equity South Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow Brian K | $460,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Equity South Llc | $269,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History