2014 Chamberlain Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $683,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Chamberlain Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $650,896, approximately $314 per square foot. 2014 Chamberlain Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Day Development Company Lc
Bought by
Grayzeck Edwin J and Grayzeck Maureen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,927
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayzeck Edwin J | $430,856 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grayzeck Edwin J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $518,800 | $100,200 | $418,600 |
| 2024 | $8,026 | $476,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $433,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $390,500 | $100,200 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $389,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,970 | $389,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $388,300 | $100,200 | $288,100 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $382,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $388,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map