2014 Clay St Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $108,084
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Clay St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $101,271, approximately $91 per square foot. 2014 Clay St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including East Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Thompson
Bought by
S & V Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Sheets H E and Sheets Bonnie
Bought by
Thompson James S and Thompson Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & V Rentals Llc | $670,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson James S | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson James S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $830 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $839 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $831 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $798 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $57,900 | $12,000 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map