2014 Dodge St Madison, WI 53713
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Dodge St, Madison, WI 53713. 2014 Dodge St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $375,400 | $136,600 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $11,917 | $341,300 | $136,600 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $319,000 | $60,700 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $319,000 | $30,500 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $5,987 | $281,900 | $21,000 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $256,100 | $21,000 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $245,400 | $21,000 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $224,300 | $21,000 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $207,600 | $21,000 | $186,600 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $197,900 | $21,000 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $188,100 | $21,000 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $188,100 | $21,000 | $167,100 |
| 2013 | $5,157 | $188,100 | $21,000 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map