2026 Dodge St Madison, WI 53713
Estimated Value: $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,269
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Dodge St, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently priced at $380,000. 2026 Dodge St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $673 | $26,400 | $21,300 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $673 | $26,400 | $21,300 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $760 | $26,400 | $21,300 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $722 | $26,400 | $21,300 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $679 | $26,400 | $21,300 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map