2014 E Cinderella Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,153 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 E Cinderella Rd, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $179,288, approximately $142 per square foot. 2014 E Cinderella Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Mosca Peter and Mosca Cynthia
Bought by
White Eric M and White Diane P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$33,336
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Eric M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Eric M | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $18,600 | $4,710 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $841 | $15,680 | $2,850 | $12,830 |
| 2023 | $836 | $15,680 | $2,850 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $815 | $14,930 | $2,850 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $815 | $14,930 | $2,850 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $786 | $13,760 | $2,850 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $764 | $15,620 | $2,850 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $713 | $12,860 | $2,850 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $706 | $12,070 | $2,850 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $662 | $12,070 | $2,850 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $655 | $12,070 | $2,850 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $656 | $11,990 | $2,850 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map