2014 E D St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $269,001, approximately $130 per square foot. 2014 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Zeigler Dwayne Lee and Zeigler Christina Mae
Bought by
Zeigler Erin N and Kelley Aaron T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Erin N | $128,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $236,266 | $35,880 | $200,386 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $236,266 | $35,880 | $200,386 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $200,953 | $11,612 | $189,341 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $180,164 | $10,410 | $169,754 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $173,235 | $10,010 | $163,225 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $173,235 | $10,010 | $163,225 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $173,235 | $10,010 | $163,225 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $173,235 | $10,010 | $163,225 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $174,230 | $10,010 | $164,220 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $162,735 | $10,010 | $152,725 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $162,540 | $10,010 | $152,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map