2014 E Holly Ct Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 E Holly Ct, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $284,052, approximately $153 per square foot. 2014 E Holly Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Smith Laurel M
Bought by
Smith Laurel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Huyett Billy Wayne and Huyett Bobbie Jean
Bought by
Evangel Temple Assembly Of God Of Spring
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,251
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Laurel M | -- | None Available | |
| Evangel Temple Assembly Of God Of Spring | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangel Temple Assembly Of God Of Spring | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $38,860 | $7,600 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $33,730 | $4,750 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $33,730 | $4,750 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $29,220 | $4,750 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $29,220 | $4,750 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $27,400 | $4,750 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $27,400 | $4,750 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $26,510 | $4,750 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $23,880 | $4,750 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $23,880 | $4,750 | $19,130 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $23,880 | $4,750 | $19,130 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $23,180 | $4,750 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map