2014 E Longfellow Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 E Longfellow Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $300,271, approximately $349 per square foot. 2014 E Longfellow Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $263,600 | $90,000 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $250,400 | $70,000 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $243,000 | $65,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $243,000 | $65,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $157,800 | $35,000 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $129,900 | $29,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $112,600 | $23,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $106,600 | $20,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $93,600 | $20,000 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $20,000 | $71,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map