2014 Frank E Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Ribault NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Frank E Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $99,229, approximately $114 per square foot. 2014 Frank E Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including St. Clair Evans Academy, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Grant Susie
Bought by
Ashley Thomas Q and Butler Carl O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Thomas Q | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $354 | $57,629 | $11,184 | $46,445 |
| 2025 | $182 | $23,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $182 | $22,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $182 | $21,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $182 | $21,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $20,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $182 | $20,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $19,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $19,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $18,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $18,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $18,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map